?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lokifan
I have slipped the surly bonds of earth
Care of Magical Creatures 
5th-Jul-2010 11:53 pm
Converse: black
Title: Care of Magical Creatures
Word count: ~200
Characters/pairings: Charlie/Tonks
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Charlie likes danger, and bravery, and unusual creatures. He’s discovering he rather likes sex, too.
Warnings: none
Disclaimer: The boys and girls belong to JKR, even though I’m often much nicer to them than she is.
Author’s Notes: Written for last week’s sortinghatdrabs (it used to be much longer and I had to cut it down to just the porn ;) ). The prompt was chance. I was runner-up, yay! Banner under the cut.





Tonks was well-meaning, but being around her was a gamble. It wasn’t just the imminent danger of her tripping on something and causing a landslide; it was her ability to find trouble and run fearlessly into it.

Charlie refused to think about how that ability and her attraction to him might be related.

He liked danger, and bravery, and unusual creatures. He was discovering he rather liked sex, too.

They were in the Quidditch shed post-match, the smell of polished wood around them, kissing hard. He could taste her fruity-flavoured lipgloss, and her eyelashes brushed his cheek. He slid a large hand from her waist, down the front of her knickers. He felt her crisp hair.

“Is this purple too?”

She chuckled. “Go down on me and you’ll find out.”

His thumb rubbed her clit and she made a soft sound, pushing forward into his hand.

She was panting, her breasts pushing against his chest with every breath. “Hey, Weasley... you wanna fuck me on the pitch?”

“Crazy girl,” he muttered, and thrust against her thigh.

“Go on,” she challenged him, flashing a smile like the Snitch. “Take a chance.”

He wasn’t ever afraid of that.


joomla visitor

Comments 
6th-Jul-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Oooh very nice!
I don't usually read much het, but good writers can convince me into reading anything, lol *scary thought*. Thanks for friending me btw, I need more awesome R/D lovers in my life :D
6th-Jul-2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
:DD Thanks for giving it a try! And right back atcha.
6th-Jul-2010 04:51 am (UTC)
Hehe, of course Tonks would be a wild girl!
6th-Jul-2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
:) WILD AND CRAZY.
10th-Jul-2010 07:59 am (UTC)
You and your ability to make me read het and like it... *shakes head*
10th-Jul-2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
LOL. GIRLS HAVING SEX WITH BOYS! EVERYWHERE!
10th-Jul-2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
OH GOD THE HORROR! AND THE BABIES!
10th-Jul-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
I DO BELIEVE IN CONTRACEPTION, I DO, I DO!
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 6:23 am GMT.