?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lokifan
I have slipped the surly bonds of earth
Oliver Mellors' Lover 
15th-Jul-2011 03:41 pm
Converse: black
Just a little something while I fight the writer's block :)

Title: Oliver Mellors' Lover
Word count: 100
Characters/pairings: Ron/Draco
Rating: R
Summary: Draco has a very predictable kink.
Warnings: None
Disclaimer: The boys and girls belong to JKR, even though I’m often much nicer to them than she is.
Author’s Notes: This was written for the sweat prompt at rondracodrabble – oh, and Oliver Mellors is Lady Chatterley's gamekeeper. ;)


Draco liked to think he was an exciting, unpredictable lover. It was a little embarrassing, as a mildly deviant upper-class queer, to have such a predictable kink.

And yet watching his lower-class boyfriend do the gardening shirtless, sweating under the sun, made Draco's whole body tighten.

Twenty minutes in he dragged Ron from the half-mowed lawn to their bed. And Ron thought he couldn't show restraint!

“So does this make you Lady Chatterley?” Ron asked in amusement as Draco groped his chest.

Draco hid his blush in Ron's neck and became far too busy riding his boyfriend to reply.


joomla visitor

Comments 
15th-Jul-2011 02:45 pm (UTC)
<3.

This is fabulous darling and put a smile on my face this friday.
16th-Jul-2011 09:53 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks for your SUPER-SPEEDY comment :D
15th-Jul-2011 03:20 pm (UTC)
YES. This is my personal canon. *happy sigh*
16th-Jul-2011 09:54 am (UTC)
:D Have you read that fic 'Labour' where Ron's like, gardening for the Malfoys all summer?
16th-Jul-2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
What?!? No! Who wrote it?
16th-Jul-2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
Labour by schuyler - enjoy :)
16th-Jul-2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
That was adorable! Thanks for the rec. :D
16th-Jul-2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
No problem! I ended up rereading it myself. N'AWWWWWW. RON BEING ALL "NO, YOU DON'T HAVE TO PUT OUT, BABY" AND DRACO BEING ALL "YEAH BUT I REALLY WANT TO!" IS THE BEST.
15th-Jul-2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yup, made of awesome...loved!
16th-Jul-2011 09:54 am (UTC)
Thank you!
15th-Jul-2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
Bwahaha, love this!
16th-Jul-2011 09:54 am (UTC)
Heh, thank you!
16th-Jul-2011 06:04 am (UTC)
Aww. And that's a mighty fine kink you have there, Draco :D
16th-Jul-2011 09:55 am (UTC)
Agreed :D Gotta love the sweaty, tall gardener-type!
16th-Jul-2011 09:04 am (UTC)
*grin* cuuuuute.
16th-Jul-2011 09:55 am (UTC)
:DDD Thanks, lovely!
20th-Jul-2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
Ah,this just makes me love Ron/Draco even more :). Awesome job!
1st-Aug-2011 01:05 am (UTC)
*grins* Thank you kindly :D
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2017, 6:28 am GMT.