?

Log in

Lokifan
I have slipped the surly bonds of earth
Perfectly Disastrous 
10th-Aug-2008 11:14 pm
Converse: black
Title: Perfectly Disastrous
Word count: 100
Characters/Pairings: Angel/Spike
Disclaimer: The boys belong to Joss, even though I’m often nicer to them than he is.
Author’s Notes: Written for open_on_sunday’s current prompt, bug.


Spike woke sticky and sore and alone, in Wolfram-and-bloody-Hart – with an enormous smile on his face. He couldn’t remember the last time he’d felt so perfectly happy.

He went downstairs, looking for Angel and another great fuck. He found chaos, terror, and Fred and Gunn fighting over who got the big axe.

“Wot the hell is this?”

“Angel’s gone evil again!” Fred exclaimed. “Somehow he got a moment of perfect happiness – oh.”

They turned to look at him – ruffled hair and shagged-out eyes and some truly impressive love bites.

Wesley groaned. “Didn’t anyone ever tell you that buggery was wrong?”


joomla visitor

Comments 
11th-Aug-2008 06:26 am (UTC)
XD Awww. <33 It's sweet and crack at the same time. :D <333

AND BUGGERY IS NEVER WRONG. :O 'Cept when it's non-con.
20th-Aug-2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry I fail at replying to comments! Especially since yours are so sweet!

I like the 'sweet crack' description, actually. *literally grinning all over her face*

And yes, BUGGERY IS NEVER WRONG. Aside from when it's non-con, but don't tell Angelus that.
21st-Aug-2008 05:00 am (UTC)
x) I always think my comments are lame though!

...Are you thinking something dirty? XDDD

:O Promise~! But if he ACCIDENTLY finds out, from say, oh, a link to you comment, it wasn't me. :DDD
21st-Aug-2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
...Are you thinking something dirty?

LOL! I wasn't, but I sure as hell am now!

And your comments are not lame AT ALL. If you'll excuse me, I have to go hide under the bed. Preferably with Buffy's crossbow.
21st-Aug-2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
XDD! BUTBUT. WHAT ELSE IS GOOD ABOUT "SWEET CRACK?!"

<3 Yay. :D Haha. Good luck! x) *points in the direction of your bed*
21st-Aug-2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
WHAT ELSE IS GOOD ABOUT "SWEET CRACK?!"

*shrugs* Drugs?

You are a TRAITOR. Evil you!
21st-Aug-2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
XDD Oh. Well. That too? Haha.

*sighs dramatically* Finefine. *points him in the way of a recently debauched Spike*
25th-Aug-2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Wesley, retract that stick from your arse - we know he loves buggery, the little public school boy!

Woo, Spike gave him true happiness XD Spike never gives him that, nice to read a drabble where he does.

Love you, needed a angel/spike fic and you just happen to have a new one - good timing

Lilith
1st-Sep-2008 02:35 am (UTC)
LOL. Yeah, he loves it. But they told him it was bad!

And I love Spike giving him perfect happiness! It's my favourite kind of fluff - the kind that leads to bloody destruction. :d Glad to help with your Angel/Spike craving!
30th-Aug-2009 09:08 am (UTC)
*burst into laughter* Love, you completely cracked me with the last sentence! *LOL* It's perfect!
30th-Aug-2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks!
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 8:46 pm GMT.