?

Log in

Lokifan
I have slipped the surly bonds of earth
Fuck The Formalities 
19th-May-2009 05:14 am
Converse: black
Title: Fuck The Formalities
Word count: 100
Characters/pairings: Ron/Draco
Rating PG-13
Disclaimer: The boys belong to JKR, even though I’m often much nicer to them than she is.
Author’s Notes: Written for the current challenge at rondracodrabble, formalities.


On Monday morning Draco found a bouquet on his desk: tuberose, for dangerous love. There wasn’t a card; probably from some ugly old man. Nobody rough enough to appeal to Draco sent flowers.

On Tuesday, it was hazel: reconciliation. Still no card.

On Wednesday, he came in early and caught Ron Weasley, of all people, leaving coriander flowers: lust. “What the...?”

Weasley’s ears turned red. “Er, I thought you’d like me to court you properly.”

Draco cocked his head, and considered. Tall, big hands... “Fuck the formalities.”

“What?”

“Get moving. We’re going to my flat to have extremely impolite sex.”


joomla visitor

Comments 
19th-May-2009 04:57 am (UTC)
Ahaha, I the last line made me giggle. :D And aww, Ron's so cute putting flowers on Draco's desk.
21st-May-2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
Yay!

Ron's so cute putting flowers on Draco's desk.

I know, right? I think he may still have that copy of Twelve Fail-Safe Ways To Charm Witches.
19th-May-2009 05:01 am (UTC)
Aaw, how perfectly Ron with his courting rituals! And of course Draco takes note of Ron's big hands! Lovely and cute!
21st-May-2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks! Ron and Twelve Fail-Safe Ways To Charm Witches have never parted company, you know.

Btw, have I ever told you how much I love your icon? Because I do. I love it longtime.
21st-May-2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much love! I love YOUR icon, it makes me lol everytime I see it. I always think of DanRad in OotP saying it.
22nd-May-2009 12:01 am (UTC)
LMAO. That had never occured to me before! Now I'm imagining the Doctor and Harry meeting.

That... would not go all that well, I think.
19th-May-2009 05:16 am (UTC)
Lol! That last line is hysterical. :)

Sorry I missed you last night, lovely. I was busy watching the Lost finale.
21st-May-2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks!

And no worries at all! I was wondering if your invisible self was about. My sleep schedule, as ever, is ftl so I'm never up in the morning when you're about!
19th-May-2009 08:56 am (UTC)
Ha, hilarious! Loved it.
21st-May-2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks! Your icon is win.
19th-May-2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
“Get moving. We’re going to my flat to have extremely impolite sex.”



You're my hero.
21st-May-2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
Yay I get a little heart! *excited*

Btw, any recs for places to grab Ron/Draco icons? I clearly need one!
22nd-May-2009 09:07 am (UTC)
That was so cute.
And that last line was wonderful, very Draco.
22nd-May-2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks!
26th-May-2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
Last line: love.
The fact that Ron did the whole thing properly cos he knows that's how Draco was brought up: wow.
Draco being like "Well fuck this. Fuck me instead!" : excellent idea.
27th-May-2009 10:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! I love your comments. And heh, I can just imagine Ron's bamboozled reaction, when he was trying to do it all properly, to have Draco be all "fuck me instead!" :D
This page was loaded Jun 27th 2017, 10:47 am GMT.